Luminoso Monoambiente - Vista Al Mar - Ed. Havanna
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Aqua park Golf course Wind surfing Fishing | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Child-friendly Children's play area | No pets allowed |
The 30 m² Luminoso Monoambiente - Vista Al Mar - Ed. Havanna Mar del Plata apartment is located only 1.1 km from Bristol Beach and 17 minutes' walk from Mitre Square. The apartment can hold up to 4 guests.
Providing a beachfront setting in Mar del Plata, this 1-bedroom apartment is within reach of the Playa Las Toscas. The beach of Mar del Plata is 450 metres away. The Playa Punta Iglesia La Perla is located a mere 1.5 km away, and Paseo Aldrey Shopping Mall is 6 minutes on foot from Luminoso Monoambiente - Vista Al Mar - Ed. Havanna apartment.
This accommodation looks out onto the sea and comprises a balcony, a sitting area, and a kitchen. Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hairdryers and bath sheets in the apartment. You'll also come across a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.
Luminoso Monoambiente - Vista Al Mar - Ed. Havanna apartment is fitted with a mini-kitchen. The nearest bus stop, Avenida Pedro Luro, is around 10 minutes' walk away. At this property, guests are provided with a kitchenette.
- Local attractions
- Diagonal Pueyrredon3.7 km
- Museo historico municipal Roberto Barilli1.9 km
- Leopoldo Lugones Library3.8 km
- Capilla Divino Rostro2 km
- Estatua de Astor Piazzola1.3 km
- Estadio Polideportivo Islas Malvinas3.4 km
- Museo de la Fuerza de Submarinos3.5 km
- Monumento Expedicion Atlantis3.7 km
- National University of Mar del Plata2.9 km
- Edificio Palacio Eden1.3 km
- Airports
- Astor Piazzolla International10 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Aqua park
- Leisure/ TV room
- Wind surfing
- Golf course
- Fishing
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Trouser press
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this beachfront Luminoso Monoambiente - Vista Al Mar - Ed. Havanna apartment?
Guests of this beachfront Luminoso Monoambiente - Vista Al Mar - Ed. Havanna apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Bristol Beach, placed about 5 minutes' drive away. Other sights are Playa Punta Iglesia La Perla (1.5 km) as well as Plaza Mitre (1.4 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Luminoso Monoambiente - Vista Al Mar - Ed. Havanna apartment?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Luminoso Monoambiente - Vista Al Mar - Ed. Havanna apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this beachfront Luminoso Monoambiente - Vista Al Mar - Ed. Havanna apartment?
A stay at this beachfront Luminoso Monoambiente - Vista Al Mar - Ed. Havanna apartment begins at $96. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this beachfront Luminoso Monoambiente - Vista Al Mar - Ed. Havanna apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Heladeria Grido, a nearby dessert restaurant renowned for its South American dishes, conveniently situated 200 meters from this beachfront Luminoso Monoambiente - Vista Al Mar - Ed. Havanna apartment. Additionally, they can try out Alito, which specializes in Argentinean dishes, conveniently found 6 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does Luminoso Monoambiente - Vista Al Mar - Ed. Havanna apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, Luminoso Monoambiente - Vista Al Mar - Ed. Havanna apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does this beachfront Luminoso Monoambiente - Vista Al Mar - Ed. Havanna apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this beachfront Luminoso Monoambiente - Vista Al Mar - Ed. Havanna apartment is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware as well. - ❓
What is the size of the accommodation exactly?
The accommodation consists of 30 square meters.